2012 Phase II

Click on a cluster below to view the working group coordinators.

+ PHI - Philosophy 

2012 Working Group Coordinators

Ben Bradley, Philosophy
Andre Gallois, Philosohy/SPAWN Organizer
Tom MckayHille Paakkunainen, Kara Richardson, Emily Robertson, Philosophy, SU
Karen BennettAndrew Chignell, Philosophy
Tim Murray, Society of the Humanities
Troy Richardson, Education, CU
Randall Curren, Philosophy, UR

+ LIN - Linguistics 

2012 Working Group Coordinators

Tej BhatiaRania HabibJaklin KornfiltJon NissenbaumWilliam C. Ritchie, LLL, SU
Sarah MurrayWilliam StarrJohn Whitman, Linguistics, CU

+ VAC - Visual Arts and Cultures 

2012 Working Group Coordinators

Ann Demo, Kendall Phillips, Communication and Rhetorical Studies
Jon Yoder, Architecture, SU
Tim Murray, Society for the Humanities, CU
Joan Saab, Art & Art History, UR

+ MMH - Musicology/ Music History 

2012 Working Group Coordinators

Carol BabirackiTheo CateforisSydney HutchinsonStephen Meyer, Art & Music Histories
Andrew Waggoner, Music Composition, Theory, and History, SU
Taylan CihanEvan CortensRebecca Harris-WarrickRoger MoseleyAnnette RichardsSteven StuckyCaroloine Waight, Music, CU
Roger Frietas, Musicology, UR

+ DH - Digital Humanities 

2012 Working Group Coordinators

Tula Goenka, Television-Radio-Film
Roger Hallas, English
Gregg Lambert, Humanities Center, SU
Tim Murray, Society of the Humanities, CU
Thomas DiPiero, Modern Languages & Cultures, UR

+ LLC - Literature, Language and Culture 

2012 Working Group Coordinators

Crystal Bartolovich, English
Joan Bryant, African American Studies
Mike Goode, English
Cynthia Gordon, Communication and Rhetorical Studies
Claudia Klaver, English
Vincent Lloyd, Religion
Kevin Morrison, English
Susan Wadley, Anthropology, SU
Marijeta Borzovic, Russian and Eurasian Studies
Matthew D. Miller, German, Colgate
Elisha Cohn, English
Chris Garces, Anthropology
Rayna Kalas, English, CU
Chaise LaDousa, Anthropology, Hamilton
Joshua Dubler, Religion and Classics
John MichaelSupritha Rajan, English
Nora Rubel, Religion and Classics
Joan Rubin, History
Ezra Tawil, English, UR

+ AM - Archives and Media 

2012 Working Group Coordinators

Mark Linder, Architecture
Karl Solibakke, LLL
Sean Quimby, SCRC, SU
Peter Gilgen, German Studies , CU
Elizabeth Colantoni, Religion and Classics
Renato Perucchio, Mechanical Engineering, UR